Research Scholars

Research Scholars

List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2010 batch)
Sr No. Ph.D.ID Name Of The Candidate Discipline Name of Guide
2* 100269 Mr. Sanjay Mohite E &TC Dr. Narayan Pisorathy
3* 100300 Mr. Abhijeet Auti Mechanical Dr. Dilip Pangavhane Dr. T. P. Singh
4 100222 Mr. Nitin Khedkar Mechanical Dr. T. P. Singh
5* 100477 Mrs. Suchitra Khoje (JRF) E & TC Dr. S. Bodhe


List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2011 batch)
Sr No. Ph.D.ID Name Of The Candidate Discipline Name of Guide
1 100773 Mrunalini Shivaji Jadhav Civil Dr. Kanchan Khare Dr. Arundhati Warke
2 100184 Shraddha Pankaj Phansalkar CS Dr. A. R. Dani
3 100044 Swati Nilkanth Ahirrao CS Dr. Rajesh Ingale
4 100191 Ambika Vishal Pawar CS Dr. A. R. Dani
5 101090 Rekha Punjaji Labade E &TC Dr. Deosarkar S. B. Dr. Narayan Pisharoty
6 100246 Manisha Tushar Jadhav E &TC Dr. Y. H. Dandawate Dr. Narayan Pisharoty
7 100844 Kishorkumar Kavathekar Mechanical Dr. S. S. Thipse
8 100030 Krinshnarao Rajaram Patil Mechanical Dr. S. S. Thipse
10 100849 Prasanna Gopalkrishna Bhat Mechanical Dr. S. S. Thipse
11 100524 Husein Adam Nakhawa Mechanical Dr. S. S. Thipse
12 101111 Amol Ubale Mechanical Dr. D. R. Pangavhane
13 100069 Amol Dalvi Mechanical  Dr. T. P. Singh Dr. P.J. Pawar
14 101183 L.V.Kambale Mechanical  Dr. T. P. Singh Dr. D. R. Pangavhane
15 100600 Sunil Sambhaji Ghule Physics Dr. C. S. Garde Dr. Meena Laad
16 100120 Nilisha Prashant Itankar Chemistry Dr. Y. B. Patil
17 100841 Nishigandh Pande Chemistry Dr. Dipika Jaspal


List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2012 batch)
Sr No. Ph.D.ID Name Of The Candidate Discipline Name of Guide
1 2000915 Ms. Chhaya Lande Mathematics Dr. Arundhati Warke Dr. Rajeev Bansal
2   B S Veena Mathematics Dr. Arundhati Warke
3 2000507 Shreyas A Bapat Chemistry Dr. Dipika Jaspal
4 2000914 Ms. Archana Saraswat Physics Dr. Brajesh Pandey
5 2000604 Ms. Sayali Sandbhor Civil Dr. N B Chaphalkar
6 2000800 Ms. Poorva Agrawal C Sc Dr. Himanshu Agrawal
7 2000739 Mrs. Priti Shahane E & TC Dr. Narayan Pisharoty
8* 2000025 Gaurav Vijay Bansod E & TC Dr. Narayan Pisharoty
9* 2000027 Praveen Naidu V E & TC Dr. Akshay Malhotra
10 2000548 Mr. Vijaykumar Jatti Mechanical Dr. T P Singh


List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2013 batch)
Sr No. Ph.D.ID Name of The Candidate Discipline Name of Guide
1 2000894 Ms. Smita Sadanand Jadhav (Adhate ) Chemistry Dr. Dipika Jaspal
2 2000887 Mrs. Shraddha Khamparia Chemistry Dr. Dipika Jaspal
3 2000722 Mrs. Poonam Abhijeet Chaudhari CSE & IT Dr. Himanshu Agarwal
4 2000577 Mrs. Shilpa Shailesh Gite CSE & IT Dr. Himanshu Agarwal
5 2000369 Ms. Pratibha Narsinha Karmarkar (Agarkar) CSE & IT Dr. Himanshu Agarwal
6 2000880 Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Chetlapalli E & TC Dr. Himanshu Agarwal
7 2000806 Mr. Salman Harun Shaikh E & TC Dr. Akshay Malhotra
8 2000554 Mr. Abhaya Pal Singh E & TC Dr. Himanshu Agarwal
9 2000336 Mrs. Amitha Manmohan Rao Mathematics Dr. Arundhati Warke
10 2000029 Mr. Ravi Raman Sekhar Mechanical Dr. T.P. Singh
11 2000629 Mr. Nitin Sharadchandar Solke Mechanical Dr. T.P. Singh
12 2000120 Mr. Rahul Mahajan Mechanical Dr.Akshay Malhotra


List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2014 batch)
Sr No. Ph.D.ID Name of The Candidate Discipline Name of Guide
1 140693 Mr. Babarao Sitaram Rathod Mechanical Dr. Nitin Khedkar
2 140744 Mr. Mahesh Prakash Joshi Mechanical Dr. S. S. Thipse
3 140572 Ms. Sneha Shyam Gajbhiye Mathematics Dr. Arundhati Warke Dr. Ramesh Katta
4 140781 Ms. Maya Padmakar Shelke CS Dr. Akshay Malhotra
5 140716 Mr.Santiranjan Pramanik Mechanical Dr. S. S. Thipse
6 140488 Mr. Jayant Sudhir Yadav Physics Dr. Brajesh Pandey
List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2015 batch)
Sr No. Ph.D.ID Name of The Candidate Discipline Name of Guide
1 150189 Mr. Gahana Gopal C Chem Dr. Yogesh Patil
2 150710 Mr. Rushikesh Prakash Kulkarni Civil Dr. Kanchan Khare
3 150208 Mr. Rahul Joshi CS Dr. Preeti Mulay
4 150214 Ms. Dipti Kapoor Sarmah CS Dr. Anand Kulkarni
5 150256 Ms. Meeta Kumar CS Dr. Anand Kulkarni
6 150171 Ms. Shilpa Manoj Hudnurkar E&Tc Dr. Neela Rayavarapu
7 150562 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar E&TC Dr. Neela Rayavarapu
8 150732 Mr. Mahesh Kadu E&TC Dr. Neela Rayavarapu
9 150767 Ms. Smriti Sahu E&TC Dr. Neela Rayavarapu
10 150924 Mr. Mahesh Pandharinath Giri E&TC Dr. Neela Rayavarapu
11 150275 Mr. Praful Maktedar E&TC Dr. Akshay Malhotra
12 150128 Mr. Ishaan Ramdas Kale Mech Dr. Anand Kulkarni
13 150448 Mr. Mandar Sapre Mech Dr. Anand Kulkarni
14 150456 Mr. Pritesh Janardhan Suple Mech Dr. C. R. Sonawane
15 150275 Ms. Ziya Shaikh Physics Dr. Neeru Bhagat
List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2016 batch)
Sr No. Ph.D.ID Name of The Candidate Discipline Name of Guide
1 161205 Mr. Mukundraj Vilasrao Patil Mech Dr. Anand Kulkarni
2 161224 Mr. Ashutosh Prabhakar Kolhatkar Mech Dr. Anand Pandey
3 161293 Mrs. Shivali Amit Wagle E&TC Dr. Harikrishnan R.
4 161301 Mr. Ratnesh Naresh Chaturvedi E&TC Dr. Swati Ahirrao
5 161411 Ms. Deepa P Civil Dr. Meena Laad
6 161429 Ms. Trupti Narayan Pawase E&TC Dr. Akshay Malhotra
7 161456 Mr. Kamal Kumar Ghosh Mech Dr. Chandrakant Sonawane
8 161511 Ms. Swati Uttamrao Kadlag E&TC Dr. Paresh Nasikkar
9 161604 Ms. Anjana Sambhaji Desai Physics Dr. Neeru Bhagat
10 161771 Mr. Shahid Chand Tamboli Mech Dr. Anand Pandey
11 1161772 Mrs. Mugdha Praveen Kshirsagar Civil Dr. Kanchan Khare
12 161778 Mrs. Sonal Abhijeet Gore CS Dr. Madhura Ingalhalikar
13 161789 Mrs. Nandini Venkat Iyer Chemistry Dr. Shekhar Bhame
14 161816 Mr. Rishi Prasad Physics Dr. Shekhar Bhame
15 161830 Mr. Chandrakant Dattatraya Bhos E&TC Dr. Paresh Nasikkar
16 161834 Mrs. Vijayshri Nitin Khedkar CS Dr. Pritesh Shah
17 161887 Mr. Balaji Rakesh Physics Dr. Brajesh Pandey
18 161991 Mrs. Vaishnavi Vivek Dabir Civil Dr. Kanchan Khare
19 161802 Mrs. Alka Aniruddha Avasthi Civil Dr. Kanchan Khare
20 161484 Mrs. Arpita Advait Deodikar Mathematics Dr. Arundhati Warke
List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2017 batch)
Sr.No Ph D Id Student Name Discipline Name of the Guide
1 17079001001 Ms. Priyanka Pradeep Tupe E&TC Dr. Madhura Ingalhalikar
2 17079001002 Ms. Jyoti Jain Architecture Dr. Navendu Choudhari
3 17079001003 Mr. Deshpande Shripad Vasant E&TC Dr. Rahee Walimbe
4 17079001004 Ms. Priya Vitthalrao Kholamkar Math Dr. Arundhati Warke
5 17079001005 Mr. Ajit Ratnakar Pradnyavant IT Dr. Ambika Pawar
6 17079001006 Ms. Chaudhari Archana Atmaram CS Dr. Preeti Mulay
7 17079001007 Mr. Narkhede Parag Suresh E&TC Dr. Paresh Nasikkar
8 17079001008 Mr. Kulkarni Purva Shekhar CE Dr. Kanchan Khare
9 17079001009 Ms. Kaigude Amreeta Rajendra Mechanical Dr. Nitin Khedkar
10 17079001010 Ms. Mane Ushadevi Prabhakar Production Dr. Nitin Khedkar
11 17079001011 Mr. Md Ayaz Jamil Khan Mechanical Dr. Pohekar Sanjay Dr. Pramod Bagade
12 17079001012 Mr. Sayyad Javed Kasam E&TC Dr. Paresh Nasikkar
13 17079001013 Ms. Zade Anuja Rajesh CS Dr. Preeti Mulay
14 17079001014 Ms. Sonali Shirish Patwe CS Dr. Shraddha Phansalkar
15 17079001015 Ms. Preeti Warrier E&TC Dr. Pritesh Shah
16 17079001016 Mr. Taware Swapnil Yashwant Mechanical Dr. Anand Pandey
List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2018 batch)
Sr.No Ph D Id Student Name Discipline Name of the Guide
1 18079001001 Ms. Shah Apurva Kamalbhai E&TC Dr. Madhura Ingalhalikar
2 18079001002 Mr. Churi Prathamesh Padmakar CS Dr. Ambika Pawar
3 18079001003 Ms. Agrawal Ranjana Anup CS Dr. Ketan Kotecha
4 18079001004 Mr. Sandeep Vijay Raut Mech Dr. Arunkumar Bongale
5 18079001005 Ms. Chaudhari Nitasha Balkrishna Mech Dr. Sanjay Darvekar
6 18079001006 Ms. Bhandari Nikita CS Dr. Ketan Kotecha
7 18079001007 Ms. Sakshi Kokil Mech Dr. Sanjay Darvekar
8 18079001008 Mr. Nargundkar Aniket Ravindra Mech Dr. Anand Kulkarni
9 18079001009 Mr. Vikas Gulia Mech Dr. Anirban Sur
10 18079001010 Mr.Kamathe Vishal Mangesh Physics Dr. Rupali Nagar
11 18079001011 Mr. Wable Ganesh Kisan Mech Dr. Anirban Sur
12 18079001012 Ms. Kalyani Dhananjay Kadam CS Dr. Swati Ahirrao
13 18079001013 Ms. Safai Apoorva Pramod E&TC Dr. Madhura Ingalhalikar
14 18079001014 Ms. Smita Rajendra Mahajan CS Dr. Harikrishnana
15 18079001015 Mr. C V S R Subrahmanyam Mech Dr. Nitin Khedkar
16 18079001016 Mr. Archith Rajan E&TC Dr. Madhura Ingalhalikar
17 18079001018 Mr. Swapnil Ashok Narkhede Mech Dr. Anirban Sur
18 18079001019 Mrs. Amruta Sarvajeet Dixit E&TC Dr. Sumit Kumar
19 18079001020 Ms. Hema Karande CS Dr. Ketan Kotecha
20 18079001021 Mr. Wanjari Saurabh Ramesh Mech Dr. Anand Kumar Pandey
21 18079001022 Mr. Prabhakar Manohar Shinde Mech Dr. Atul Kulkarni
22 18079001023 Ms. Patil Rutuja Rajendra CS Dr. Sumit Kumar
23 18079001024 Ms. Seema Harshad Patil CS Dr. Sharddha Phansalkar
24 18079001025 Ms. Darshana Pathak Geo Dr. T. P. Singh
25 18079001026 Ms. Kadam Prachi Nitin Cs Dr. Sharddha Phansalkar
26 18079001027 Mr. Anil Rambhau Rahate CS Dr. Ketan Kotecha
28 18079001029 Mr. Rajan Kawaduji Petkar Mech Dr. Chandrakant Sonawane
29 18079001029 Mr. Rajan Kawaduji Petkar Mech Dr. Chandrakant Sonawane
30 18079001030 Mr. Anil Varghese Mech Dr. Anand Pandey
List of Ph.D. candidates from the Faculty of Engineering (2019 batch)
Sr.No Ph D Id Student Name Discipline Name of the Guide
1 19079001001 Mr. Gunjal Aniket Vasant E & TC Dr Sumit Kumar
2 19079001002 Mr. Priyamabda Praharaj Ananga Mechanical Dr Chandrakant Sonawane
3 19079001003 Mr. Saurabh Ashok Deshpande CSE Dr Rahee Walambe
4 19079001004 Ms. Musale Shilpa Madhukar Mathematics Dr Ram Krishna Lodhi
5 19079001005 Ms. Preeti Mishra Civil Dr Sayali Apte
6 19079001006 Ms. Priya Sachin Jadhav Mechanical Dr Arunkumar Bongale
7 19079001007 Shiralkar Kedar Janardan Mechanical Dr Arunkumar Bongale
8 19079001008 Mr. Khetre Subhash Namdev Mechanical Dr Arunkumar Bongale
9 19079001009 Ms. Chaudhari Deepti Devendra CSE Dr Ambika Pawar
10 19079001010 Mr. Vishal Sharad Kumbhar Mechanical Dr Anand Pandey
11 19079001011 Ms. Sushma Nareshsingh Parihar E & TC Dr Pritesh Shah
12 19079001012 Mr. Peeyush Singhal CSE Dr Kotecha
13 19079001013 Mr. Shinde Swapnil Ramesh Chhaya CSE Dr Sharddha P
14 19079001014 Mr. Gaikwad Sachin Ramnath E & TC Dr Satyajit Chincholkar
15 19079001015 Mr. Sridhar Vemulawada Mathematics Dr Ramesh Katta
16 19079001016 Ms. Dipali Prashant Baviskar CSE Dr Sawti Ahirrao
17 19079001017 Mr. Aher Sachin Shivaji E & TC Dr Jayant Jagtap
18 19079001018 Mr. Bhaurkar Vyankatesh Prabhakar Mechanical Dr Arunkumar Bongale
19 19079001019 Ms. Trupti Rhishikesh Wagh E & TC Dr Harikrishna R
20 19079001020 Ms. Mane Shilpkala Tulashiram Mathematics Dr Ram Kishun Lodhi
21 19079001021 Ms. Jahida Begum Kadirahmad Shaikh ( jahida kadirahmad shaikh) E & TC Dr Anurag Mahajan
22 19079001022 Ms. Rakhi Yashwant Jadhav E & TC Dr Anurag Mahajan
23 19079001023 Mr. Kolhar Shrikrishna Ulhas E & TC Dr Jayant Jagtap
24 19079001024 Ms. Nivedita mishra E & TC Dr Bhaskarkumar V Thakker
25 19079001025 Ms. Mahajan Abha Ajay Chemistry Dr Rupali Nagar
26 19079001026 Mr. Muneshwar Rajesh Niranjan CSE Dr Ambikar Pawar
27 19079001027 Ms. Gargi Balavant Joshi CSE Dr Ketan Kotecha
28 19079001028 Ms. Sapna Ramchandra Shinde Civil Dr Sayali Apte
29 19079001029 Mr. Jalaj Pachouly CSE Dr Swati Ahirrao
30 19079001030 Mr. Napte Kiran Malhari E & TC Dr Anurag Mahajan
31 19079001031 Mr. Giram Surendra Krishnath Mechanical Dr Nitin Khedkar
32 19079001032 Mr. Deshpande Nilkanth Mukund E & TC Dr. Jayant Jagtap
33 19079001033 Ms. Malekar Rajeshwari Rajanish E & TC Dr Sumit Kumar
34 19079001034 Mr. Mayur Mukund Gaikwad CSE Dr Swati Ahirrao
35 19079001035 Mr. Mohanish Shah Mechanical Dr Anirban Sen
36 19079001036 Mr. Pawarkar Ravindra Dattu Mechanical Dr Anand Pandey
37 19079001037 Ms. Deokar Rajashree Sampat Physics Dr Mandar M Shirolkar
38 19079001038 Ms. Hire Shalaka Kailash Civil Dr Sayali Apte
39 19079001039 Mr. Shelar Dipak Ankush Mechanical Dr Nitin Khedkar
40 19079001040 Deepali Arun Bhanage CSE Dr. Ambika Pawar
41 19079001041 Vaishali Narasingh Kalyankar CSE Dr Preeti Muley
42 19079001042 Marathe Vikas Ramchandra E & TC Dr Harikrishna R
43 19079001043 Ms. Raut Hema Dhondiram E & TC Dr Sumit Kumar
44 19079001044 Mr. Pisal Hemant Chandrahar Mechanical Dr Meena Laad
45 19079001045 Mr. Atul Shrikrishna Magikar Mechanical Dr Meena Laad
46 19079001046 Mr. Shevada Laxmikant Kailas E & TC Dr Sumit Kumar
47 19079001047 Mr. Mohammad Alimullah Anwar Mechanical Dr Anirban Sur
48 19079001048 Mr. Suryavanshi Akash Rameshbabu Mechanical Dr Chandrakant Sonaane
49 19079001049 Mr. Kumar Gaurav Sagar Physics Dr Brajesh Pandey
50 19079001050 Ms. Shweta Saklany Physics Dr Brajesh Pandey
51 19079001051 Mr. Rushikesh Raosaheb Satpute Civil Dr Kanchan Khare
52 19079001052 Ms. Hinge Anuradha Pramod Physics Dr Meena Laad
53 19079001053 Ms. Vandana Patyal Civil Dr Dipika Jaspal
54 19079001054 Mr. Sonkamble Rahul Ganpatrao CSE Dr Sharddha Phasalkar
55 19079001055 Mr. Kamble Pratik Bibhishan CSE Dr Ambika Pawar
56 19079001056 Ms. Jayshree Ashok Pande E & TC Dr Paresh Suresh Nasikkar
57 19079001057 Mr. Ghule Babaji Gopala Physics Dr Meena Laad
58 19079001058 Ms. Patil Amruta Bajirao E & TC Dr Bhaskarkumar V Thakker
59 19079001059 Mr. Dhavase Nikhil Shyamkant CSE Dr Navendu Choudhary
60 19079001060 Mr. Kiran Mangesh Pawar Chemistry Dr Yogesh Patil